Staff and Student Rosters
Union Academy at Belleville


Individuals found: 103

Union Academy Catalog: 1900-1901
Name Residence Term Grade/Course Graduated
Blake   Ella M  Belleville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Blake   Maude V  Belleville, NY  1900  Second Year (Literary)   
Bliss   Edna J  Rural Hill, NY  1900  Fourth Year (Music)   
Boomer   Alice  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Boomer   George H  Belleville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Boomer   Mabel J  Belleville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Brown   Mila P  Mannsville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Carpenter   Roy E  Henderson, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Carter   Martha  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Coburn   Blanche I  Belleville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Coburn   Blanche I  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Collins   Florence E  Adams, NY  1900  Second Year (Literary)   
Crittenton   Charlotte H  Henderson, NY  1900  First Year (Literary)   
Curtis   Melvin  Adams, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Dann AB  Harvey M    1900  Faculty - Greek & Latin   
Denison   Edward A  Ellisburg, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Denning   Jessie  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Doane   Nellie M  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Durfee   Winifred H    1900  Faculty - English & French   
Dutcher   May  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Eggleston   Zadie B  Rural Hill, NY  1900  Third Year (Literary)   
Filson   J Pierce  Belleville, NY  1900  Post-Graduate (Literary)   
Frame   Roxey H  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Fuller   Lewis H  Woodville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Fulton   Nina E  Belleville, NY  1900  Third Year (Literary)   
Galpin   C J Mrs    1900  Staff - Librarian   
Galpin   Charles J    1900  Principal - Geology   
Gardner   Mary A  Ellisburg, NY  1900  First Year (Literary)   
Gaylord   J Karl  Hamilton  1900  Fourth Year (Literary)   
Graves   Bessie  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Green   Flora C  Belleville, NY  1900  Second Year (Literary)   
Griggs   Seward A  Smithville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Hallett   William J  Ellisburg, NY  1900  Second Year (Literary)   
Harris   Linda A  Woodville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Hawes   Bradford K  Adams, NY  1900  Post-Graduate (Literary)   
Hayward   Maude  Belleville, NY  1900  Unclassfied   
Higgs   Frank  Belleville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Holley   Floyd M  Ellisburg, NY  1900  First Year (Literary)   
Hollowood   Matthew J  Woodville, NY  1900  Preliminary Year (Literary)   
Johnson   Grace L  Belleville, NY  1900  Fourth Year (Literary)   

[First] [Prev] Showing page 1 of 3 pages [Next] [Last]

Go to page

[ Return to UAB Main ]