Staff and Student Rosters
Union Academy at Belleville


Individuals found: 73

Union Academy Catalog: 1898-1899
Name Residence Term Grade/Course Graduated
Algate   Roy T  Henderson, NY  1898  First Year   
Barney   Alden F  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Barrett   Marion L  Smithville, NY  1898  First Year   
Bigelow   Ray  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Blake   Ella M  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Blake   Maude V  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Blanden AB  Merrill Jay    1898  Faculty - Greek & Latin   
Boomer   Blanche C  Belleville, NY  1898  Fourth Year   
Butler   J Edward  Sackets Harbor, NY  1898  Fourth Year   
Butler   Marion O  Sackets Harbor, NY  1898  Third Year   
Butler   Nellie I  Sackets Harbor, NY  1898  Second Year   
Carpenter   Clara L  Henderson, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Carpenter   Claudia M  Henderson, NY  1898  First Year   
Chapman   Ross M  Belleville, NY  1898  Fourth Year   
Cook   Bertha Lena    1898  Preceptress - History & Science   
Crittenton   Charlotte H  Henderson, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Durfee   Winifred Hackley    1898  Faculty - English & French   
Ebblie   John W  Smithville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Farmer   Milton H  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Forward   Orville W  Henderson, NY  1898  First Year   
Frame   Fanny L  Belleville, NY  1898  Third Year   
Fulton   Nina E  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Galpin   Charles Josiah    1898  Principal - Mathematics   
Galpin   Zoe Wickwire    1898  Staff - Lbrarian   
Gaylord   J Karl  West Winfield  1898  Third Year   
Gibeau   George W  Mannsville, NY  1898  First Year   
Green   Bert R  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Griffin   Esther McClure    1898  Faculty - Piano & Vocal Music   
Griggs   Daniel F  Smithville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Hallett   William J  Ellisburg, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Hawes   Bradford K  Adams, NY  1898  Third Year   
Hitchcock   Gladys S  Mannsville, NY  1898  Third Year   
Hitchcock   Nina E  Mannsville, NY  1898  First Year   
Johnson   Grace L  Belleville, NY  1898  First Year   
Johnson   Lena B  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Jones   Shuler M  Smithville, NY  1898  First Year   
Kenney   Carl B  Belleville, NY  1898  Third Year   
Kenney   Fred H  Belleville, NY  1898  First Year   
Kenney   Roy C  Belleville, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   
Kilby   Sarah C  Henderson, NY  1898  Preliminary Year   

[First] [Prev] Showing page 1 of 2 pages [Next] [Last]

Go to page

[ Return to UAB Main ]