Staff and Student Rosters
Union Academy at Belleville


Individuals found: 351

Union Academy Catalog: 1865-1866
Name Residence Term Grade/Course Graduated
Abbott   James H  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Armsbury   G W C  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Arnold   Clayton W  Eatonsville  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial-Telegraphing  1866 
Ault   Hiram  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial-Telegraphing-Piano   
Babbitt   H D    1865-1866  Telegraphing   
Babbitt   Herbert D  Smithville, NY  1865-1866  Junior (Dismissed)   
Baker   Gilbert L  Mannsville, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Baltz   Charles  Lafargeville, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Bancroft   J Sherman  Edwards  1865-1866  Preparatory-Comercial   
Barber   George  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Barker   Hattie  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Barnett   James    1865-1866  Ornamental   
Barnett   William  New York City, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory-Ornamental   
Barney   Clara  Smithville, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Barney   Cynthia  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Ornamental   
Barney   Elva  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Piano   
Barney   Hiram  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial   
Bell   George  Roberts Corners, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory-Comercial   
Belleville   S W  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Benjamin   Frank D  Smithville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial   
Benjamin   Henry L  Smithville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Piano   
Bennett   H L  Buffalo, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial   
Bennett   H L Mr    1865-1866  Teacher-Penmanship   
Bigelow   Ella  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Piano   
Bigelow   Mary  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Senior-Classical and Scientific  1866 
Bishop   Emma  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Voice-Guitar   
Bishop   Jennie  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Bishop   Mattie  Ontario  1865-1866  Junior   
Blodgett   Helen  Sandy Creek, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Boomer   Frank  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Ornamental   
Boomer   George  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory-Comercial-Telegraphing   
Boomer   William R  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory-Comercial-Telegraphing-Piano   
Bort   B F  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial  1866 
Boyce   Minnie  Henderson, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Briggs   Ella  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Briggs   J B  West Macedon  1865-1866  Junior-Comercial   
Brimmer   Sarah  Belleville, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   
Brown   Amelia  Pierrepont Manor, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Brown   Annette  Mannsville, NY  1865-1866  Junior   
Brown   Ella  Pierrepont Manor, NY  1865-1866  Preparatory   

[First] [Prev] Showing page 1 of 9 pages [Next] [Last]

Go to page

[ Return to UAB Main ]